Scheme employers

Below is a list of Norfolk Pension Fund scheme employers with active members during 2018-19.

 

Employer

Type

Acle Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Acle Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Action for Children (Wells)

Admitted Body

Action for Children (Dereham)

Admitted Body

Action for Children (Hethersett)

Admitted Body

Action for Children (Thorpe)

Admitted Body

Ad Meliora Academy Trust

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Admirals Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

AfC (Ex 4Children)

Admitted Body

Alderman Peel High

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Alive Leisure Trust

Admitted Body

Alive Management Ltd

Scheduled/Resolution Body

All Saints Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Angel Road Infant School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Angel Road Junior School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Anglia Maintenance Services

Admitted Body

Anthony Curton Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Antingham & Southrepps Community   Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Archbishop Sancroft High School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Arden Grove Infant and Nursery Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Aslacton Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Astley Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Attleborough High School Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Attleborough Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Aylsham Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Banham Community Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Barford & Wramplingham Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Bawdeswell Community Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Beeston Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Beighton Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Belton with Browston Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Biffa Municipal Ltd

Admitted Body

Bignold Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Bishop’s Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Blenheim Park Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Blofield Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Borough Council of King’s Lynn & West Norfolk

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Bradwell Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Breckland Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Brisley Church Of England Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Broadland District Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Broadland High Ormiston Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Broads (2006) Internal Drainage Board

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Broads Authority

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Brundall Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Bunwell Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Burnham Market Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Burston Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Butterflies Nursery

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Buxton With Lamas Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Caister Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Castle Acre Church of England Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Caterlink (College of West Anglia)

Admitted Body

Cawston Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Cawston Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Charles Darwin Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Chartswell (Iceni Academy)

Admitted Body

Cherry Tree Academy Marham Infant

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Cherry Tree Academy Marham Junior

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Cherry Tree Academy Trust Marham

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Childhood First

Admitted Body

Churchill (Acle Academy)

Admitted Body

Churchill Park Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Circle Anglia Limited

Admitted Body

City Academy Norwich

Scheduled/Resolution Body

City College Norwich

Scheduled/Resolution Body

City of Norwich School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Clenchwarton Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Cliff Park Ormiston Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Cliff Park Schools Trust Ltd

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Cobholm Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Colkirk Church of England Primary   School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

College of West Anglia

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Corpusty Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Costessey Infant School (Academy)

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Costessey Junior School (Academy)

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Costessey Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Cranworth Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Cringleford Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Cromer Academy Trust

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Cromer Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Dereham Church of England Junior Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Dereham Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Dersingham Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Diamond Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Dickleburgh Church of England Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust (formerly Diocese of Norwich Multi-Academy Trust)

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Diss Church of England Junior School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Diss High School (Academy)

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Diss Infant Academy And Nursery

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Diss Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Ditchingham Church of England Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Downham & Stow Bardolph Internal Drainage Board

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Downham Market Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Downham Market Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Drayton Community Infant School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Drayton Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Duchy of Lancaster Methwold Church of England Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Dussindale Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

East City Children’s Centre

Scheduled/Resolution Body

East Norfolk Sixth Form College

Scheduled/Resolution Body

East of Ouse, Polver & Nar Internal Drainage Board

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Eastern Inshore Fisheries and Conservation Authority

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Eastgate Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Easton and Otley College

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Eaton Hall Specialist Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Eaton Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Edith Cavell Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Edward and Blake (Caister Academy)

Admitted Body

Edward Worlledge Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Edwards & Blake (Magdalen Gates Primary)

Admitted Body

Edwards & Blake (Unity Trust Kings Park)

Admitted Body

Edwards & Blake (Wymondham Academy)

Admitted Body

Edwards and Blake

Admitted Body

Edwards and Blake (Reepham High)

Admitted Body

Emneth Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Engage Educational Services

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Fakenham Academy Norfolk

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Fakenham Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Filby Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Firside Junior School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Flagship Housing Group

Admitted Body

Flegg High School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Flitcham Church of England Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Foulsham Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Framingham Earl High School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Framingham Earl Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Freebridge Community Housing Ltd

Admitted Body

Garrick Green Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Garvestone Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Garvestone, Remerston and Thuxton Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Gayton Church Of England Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Gaywood Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

George White Junior

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Ghost Hill Infant & Nursery School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Gillingham St Michael’s Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Glebeland Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Gooderstone Church of England Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Great and Little Plumstead Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Great Hockham Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Great Snoring Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Great Witchingham Church of England Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Great Witchingham Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Great Yarmouth Borough Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Great Yarmouth Charter

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Great Yarmouth College of Further Education

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Great Yarmouth Norse

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Great Yarmouth Port Authority  

Admitted Body

Great Yarmouth Port Company

Admitted Body

Great Yarmouth Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Gresham Village School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Greyfriars Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Grove House Nursery Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

GYB Services Ltd

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Hardingham Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Harleston CE Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Harling Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Heacham Infant School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Heacham Junior School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Heart Education Trust

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Heartsease Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Heather Avenue Infant

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Hellesdon High School Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Hellesdon Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Hemblington Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Hemblington Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Henderson Green Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Hethel Innovation Ltd  

Admitted Body

Hethersett Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Hethersett Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Highgate Infant School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Hilgay Riverside Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Hillside Avenue Primary and Nursery School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Hindolveston Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Hobart High School Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Hockering Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Holt Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Hopton Church Of England Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Hoveton Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Hunstanton Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

I.E.Trust

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Iceni Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Inclusive Schools Trust

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Independence Matters

Admitted Body

Inspiration Trust

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Jane Austin College

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Kenninghall Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Kettlestone Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Kier Support Services

Admitted Body

King Edward VII Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

King’s Lynn Internal Drainage Board

Scheduled/Resolution Body

King’s Park Infant School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

King's Lynn Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

King's Lynn Internal Drainage Board

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Kings Oak Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Kirby Cane And Ellingham Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Konectbus Ltd

Admitted Body

KWEST Multi Academy Trust

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Lafarge Tarmac

Admitted Body

Lingwood and Burlingham Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Lingwood Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Lionwood Infant + Nursery

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Lionwood Junior

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Litcham School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Little Snoring Community Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Little Snoring Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Loddon Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Lodge Lane Infant School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Long Stratton High

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Lynn Grove High School (Academy)

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Magdalen Village Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Manor Field Infant Nursery School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Marshland High School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Marshland St. James Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Martham Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Martham School Trust

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Mattishall Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Mattishall Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Middleton Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Moorlands Church of England Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Mousehold Infant And Nursery School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Mundesley Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Mundford Church of England Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Nar and St Clement’s Children’s Centre

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Narborough Church of England Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

NCS (Assistive Technology)

Scheduled/Resolution Body

NCS Transport Ltd

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Neatherd High School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Nelson Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Nelson Infant School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

New Anglia Enterprise Council

Admitted Body

New Buckenham Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Newton Flotman Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Nightingale Infant & Nursery School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Norfolk Academies Trust

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Norfolk Chief Constable

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Norfolk County Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Norfolk Educational Services (NES)

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Norfolk Heritage Fleet Trust

Admitted Body

Norfolk Police and Crime Commissioner

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Norfolk Rivers Internal Drainage Board

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Norman Church of England Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Norse Care Limited

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Norse Care Services

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Norse Commercial Services

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Norse Eastern

Scheduled/Resolution Body

North City Children's Centre

Admitted Body

North Norfolk Academy Trust

Scheduled/Resolution Body

North Norfolk District Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

North Walsham Infant and Nursery

Scheduled/Resolution Body

North Walsham Junior

Scheduled/Resolution Body

North Walsham Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

North Wootton Community School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Northgate High School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Northrepps Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Norwich Airport Limited

Admitted Body

Norwich City Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Norwich Norse

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Norwich Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Norwich Regeneration Limited

Admitted Body

Norwich Road Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Norwich University of the Arts

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Notre Dame High School Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

NPS (London) Ltd

Scheduled/Resolution Body

NPS (Norwich) Ltd

Scheduled/Resolution Body

NPS (South East) Ltd

Scheduled/Resolution Body

NPS (South West) Ltd

Scheduled/Resolution Body

NPS Property Consultants Ltd

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Old Buckenham High School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Old Buckenham Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Old Catton Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Open Academy - Heartsease

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Ormiston Herman Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Ormiston Venture Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Ormiston Victory Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Ovington Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Peterhouse Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Poringland Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Queensway Infant Academy and Nursery

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Rackheath Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Raleigh Infant Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Redenhall with Harleston Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Reepham High School and College

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Reepham Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Reepham Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Reffley Community School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Right for Success Academy Sponsorship Trust

Scheduled/Resolution Body

RM Education

Admitted Body

Rockland St Mary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Rudham Church of England Primary   School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Runcton Holme Church of England Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Saffron Housing Trust Limited

Admitted Body

Salhouse Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Sandringham And West Newton Church Of England Primary Academy

 

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Saxlingham Nethergate Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Scoulton Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Sculthorpe Church of England Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Seething + Mundham Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Sentinel Leisure Trust

Admitted Body

Serco Government Services

Admitted Body

Sewell Park Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Sheringham High School (Academy)

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Sheringham Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Short Stay School for Norfolk

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Sir Isaac Newton Free School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Smithdon High School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Snettisham Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Snettisham Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

South Norfolk District Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

South Walsham Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

South Wootton Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Southery & District   Internal Drainage Board

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Southery Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Spixworth Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Spooner Row Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Sporle Church of England Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Springwood High School Academy Trust

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Sprowston High School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Sprowston Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

St Andrews Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

St Augustine’s Catholic Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

St Clements HS Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

St Edmunds Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

St Francis of Assisi Catholic School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

St Germans Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

St John the Baptist Trust

Scheduled/Resolution Body

St Martin at Shouldham Church of England Primary Academy

 

Scheduled/Resolution Body

St Mary & St Peter Catholic Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

St Mary's Church of England Junior School (Academy)

Scheduled/Resolution Body

St Michael's Church of England Academy (King's Lynn)

Scheduled/Resolution Body

St Peter & St Paul Carbroke Church of England Primary Academy

 

Scheduled/Resolution Body

St Peters Church of England Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

St. Clements Hill Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Stalham Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Stalham High School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Stalham Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Stradbroke Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Strumpshaw Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Suffolk Coastal Services

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Surlingham Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Swaffham Church of England Junior School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Swaffham Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Swannington with Alderford LW

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Swanton Morley Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Tasburgh Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Taverham High School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Taverham Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Ten Mile Bank Community Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

The Fen Rivers Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

The Free School Norwich

Scheduled/Resolution Body

The Hewett Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

The Howard Junior

Scheduled/Resolution Body

The Nicholas Hamond Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

The Wensum Trust

Scheduled/Resolution Body

The Wherry School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

The Yare Education Trust

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Thetford Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Thetford Free School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Thetford Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Thomas Bullock Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Thompson Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Thorpe St Andrew School and 6th Form

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Thorpe St. Andrew Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Thurlton Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Tilney All Saints VC Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Tivetshall Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Trowse with Newton Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Tuckswood Academy and Nursery

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Unity Education Trust

Scheduled/Resolution Body

University Technical College Norfolk

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Upton with Fishley Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Upwell Community Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Valley Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Village Green Children’s Centre

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Village Green Nursery

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Walpole Cross Keys Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Walsingham Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Watton Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Watton Westfield Infant & Nursery School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Wayland High School Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Wayland Junior Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Weasenham Church of England Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Weeting VC Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Wells Next The Sea Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Wells-Next-The-Sea Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Wensum Junior School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

West Lynn Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

West Raynham VC Primary School

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Whitefriars Church of England Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Wimbotsham and Stow Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Winterton on Sea Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Winterton Primary School And Nursery

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Woodlands Primary Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Wormegay Primary

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Wroughton Infant Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Wroughton Junior Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Wroxham Parish Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Wymondham Academy College

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Wymondham High Academy

Scheduled/Resolution Body

Wymondham Town Council

Scheduled/Resolution Body